Tender for Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 6753

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 6753 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6679192 | Ref ID: 126253409).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 6753 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 6753 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 6753

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126253409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6679192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Gel Pen (V3) (Q4), Ink Refills (V2) (Q4), Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205 (Q4), Packaging Tape (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Markers for White Board (V2) (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481 (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499 (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 (Q4), Photography Paper (V2) (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Laminating Pouch (Q4), Paper weights (Q4), Laminating Film Rolls (Q4), Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as per IS 1848 (Part 2) (Q4), Sketch Pen (V2) (Q4), Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), knife blades (Q4), scissors (Q4), Poker or AWL as per IS 10375 (Q4), Packing List Envelope (V2) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 6753
Start Date: 13-09-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 18-09-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections