Tender for Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 3870

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 3870 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6679246 | Ref ID: 126232150).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 3870 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 3870 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 3870

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126232150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6679246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Ink Refills (V2) (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Sketch Pen (V2) (Q4), Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205 (Q4), Markers for White Board (V2) (Q4), Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480 (Q4), Pen or Pencil Holders (V2) (Q4), Photography Paper (V2) (Q4), Paper weights (Q4), Double sided tape (Q4), Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 3870
Start Date: 13-09-2025 9:16 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections