Tender for Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 13860

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 13860 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514443 | Ref ID: 124097853). The estimated tender value is ₹ 827674, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 13860 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 13860 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rollerball Pen (V3), Qty: 13860

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124097853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514443

Tender Value: ₹ 827674

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V3) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4)
Quantity Required: 13860
Start Date: 07-08-2025 2:09 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections