Tender for Roller Ring Assembly, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Ring Assembly, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6615179 | Ref ID: 125221668).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relay Frame Assy.,Mcc Frame Assy., D.P.Latch Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relay Frame Assy.,Mcc Frame Assy., D.P.Latch Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Roller Ring Assembly, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125221668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6615179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROLLER RING ASSEMBLY
BOQ Title: Relay Frame Assy., Mcc Frame Assy., D.P.Latch Frame
Item Title: Roller Ring Assembly
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-08-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: pressure control valve Control Valve Pneumatic, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Directional Control Valve, Control valve Hydraulic Oils, Pressure reducing valve, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Pressure Safety Valve, Sluice Valve For Water Works Pu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections