Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Roller, as Per Drawing No. Pl/Spr/08/1795, Alt- Nil, Reference Part No. 3571-1680-R183, Su Itable for Abro Dynamic Balancing Machine Abm No. /Model No. 3571/Hr-160(Sp) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months Aft...
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025
Deadline: 11 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121803043
Notice Ref. No.: 11255270
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
02 Types of Roller
Roller, As per Drawing No. PL/SPR/08/1795, ALT- NIL, Reference Part No. 3571-1680-R183, Su itable for ABRO Dynamic Balancing Machine ABM No. /Model No. 3571/HR-160(SP) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC11
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2025 13:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee AWM PLANT, PLW Punjab 8.00 Numbers
2 669926160019 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Roller, As per Drawing No. PL/SPR/08/1426, ALT-Y, Reference Part No. 2007-314-R183, Suitab
le for ABRO Dynamic Balancing Machine ABM No. /Model No. 2007/H-160(SP) [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont
hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee AWM PLANT, PLW Punjab 8.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections