Tender for Roller Paint Brush, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #81)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Paint Brush, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #81) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6154112 | Ref ID: 117978085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77512.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tangible Maintenance Assets 17 Inf Bde, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tangible Maintenance Assets 17 Inf Bde, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Roller Paint Brush, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117978085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6154112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77512

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roller Paint Brush
BOQ Title: Tangible Maintenance Assets 17 Inf Bde, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383
Item Title: Roller Paint Brush
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-04-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 12-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77512
BOQ Title: TANGIBLE MAINTENANCE ASSETS 17 INF BDE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections