Tender for Roller paint brush, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #47)

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller paint brush, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #47) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578699 | Ref ID: 141932436).

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil work store Items, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil work store Items, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Roller paint brush, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141932436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nylon fibre roller brush with handle suitable for emulsion painting, ISI marked and suitable size.
BOQ Title: Civil work store Items, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V...
Item Title: Roller paint brush
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-05-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Civil work store Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Valve (V2) as per IS 778, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Globe Valve as per IS 778, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2) as per IS 15778, Rigid Plain Conduits ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections