Tender for Roller Lever Valve Wrv-2S

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Lever Valve Wrv-2S in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L7265862 | Ref ID: 147173252).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Roller Lever Valve Wrv-2S

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147173252

Notice Ref. No.: L7265862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Roller Lever Valve WRV-2S, G 1/4 inch as per KBI Drawing/Part No. A70429 (KBI Par t No. I77338) OR FTRTIL Part No. 040005000 OR ESCORT Part No.3EB 9505 and confirming to RDSO Specifi cation No. RDSO/2011/CG-04 (Rev-04) of March 2025. Make: Kronor-Bremse or FTRTIPL or ESCORTS or Equi valent suitable for LHB coaches. Note: 1). Manufacturer Test Certificate and Warranty certificate to be sub mitted along with the Supply. 2). Material should be procured from RDSO approved vendors only. UVAM Ite m ref. : 3100204, Sub Item : 3100204001. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 15:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/UBL, SWR Karnataka 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100204 - Axle Mounted Disc Brake & EP Assist Brake System for
LHB type BG Mainline Coaches, Sub Item Id:-3100204001 - Axle Mounted
Disc Brake System for LHB type BG Mainline Coaches )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections