Tender for Roller gauze, Qty: 200 Rolls, (BOQ Item #147)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller gauze, Qty: 200 Rolls, (BOQ Item #147) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5851492 | Ref ID: 114126278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Consumalbe Item, Pulse Oximeter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Consumalbe Item, Pulse Oximeter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Roller gauze, Qty: 200 Rolls, (BOQ Item #147)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114126278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5851492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attached
BOQ Title: Dental Consumalbe Item, Pulse Oximeter (V2)
Item Title: Roller gauze
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Rolls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 24-02-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54000
BOQ Title: DENTAL CONSUMALBE ITEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections