Tender for Roller Door Type-1 710000009 Maspero Dcu, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Door Type-1 710000009 Maspero Dcu, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #70) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5856738 | Ref ID: 113634702).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dcu Lift Spares Oem Maspero, Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dcu Lift Spares Oem Maspero, Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Roller Door Type-1 710000009 Maspero Dcu, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113634702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5856738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROLLER DOOR TYPE-1 710000009 MASPERO DCU
BOQ Title: Dcu Lift Spares Oem Maspero, Electric Traction Lifts
Item Title: 36.42.06.036.5
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-01-2025 2:46 PM
End Date: 06-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DCU LIFT SPARES OEM MASPERO
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle Lift, Scissor Lift (V2), HYDRAULIC LADDER, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Electric Traction Lifts, Advanced Dental Chair, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Self Propelled Articulated Boom Lift

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections