Tender for Roller Curtains, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Curtains, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992308 | Ref ID: 131912663).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items required for modification of scorpio CO gypsy, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Depar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items required for modification of scorpio CO gypsy, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Depar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Roller Curtains, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131912663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roller Curtains for Car set of four
BOQ Title: Items required for modification of scorpio CO gypsy, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Depar...
Item Title: Roller Curtains
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-12-2025 7:51 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items required for modification of scorpio CO gypsy
GeMARPTS Searched: Telecommunication, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Cold Start Pilot Kit, Corrugated Box for A.P. Mine, 55-Meter Spool -OFB, Stitching Wire for Book Binding, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections