Tender for Roller brush, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller brush, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #44) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7121309 | Ref ID: 133879808). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 497227.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Roller brush, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133879808

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7121309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 497227

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as Per ATC Uploaded
BOQ Title: P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)
Item Title: Roller brush
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-01-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 497227
GeMARPTS Searched: Needles for Single use (V2), Taekwondo Mats, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056 Searched String: GI Tank Nipple 1.50 Sucrose, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), 1-Heptanesulp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections