Tender for Roller brush, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller brush, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701790 | Ref ID: 143869798).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from painting and white washing, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Washable Distemper (V2) conforming to IS 428 Flat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar painting and white washing, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Washable Distemper (V2) conforming to IS 428 Flat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Roller brush, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143869798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specifications
BOQ Title: painting and white washing, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Washable Distemper (V2) conforming to IS 428 Flat...
Item Title: Roller brush
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 4:53 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: painting and white washing
GeMARPTS Searched: Glucose Agar, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-MEDIUM, FORENSIC ULTRA VIOLET LIGHT SOURCE-LARGE, Domestic Strainers or Colanders Tea Strainer (Defence) Searched String: Brush scrubbing brush, cobweb brush, Carbo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections