Tender for Roller Brush, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Brush, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7308873 | Ref ID: 137441548). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Painting Materials, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Painting Materials, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Roller Brush, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137441548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7308873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROLLER BRUSH
BOQ Title: Purchase of Painting Materials, White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) ...
Item Title: Roller Brush
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-03-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Painting Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: STAINER PAINT 200ML Automated slide stainer, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Domestic Strainers or Colanders Tea Strainer (Defence), Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Immuno Histo Chemistry (IHC) Stainer, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections