Tender for Roller Brush, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #16)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Brush, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #16) in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6227423 | Ref ID: 119064037).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Tubular barrack 20x60 with 5 fts varandah, Brick category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Tubular barrack 20x60 with 5 fts varandah, Brick Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Roller Brush, Qty: 3 Piece, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119064037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6227423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roller Brush
BOQ Title: Construction of Tubular barrack 20x60 with 5 fts varandah, Brick
Item Title: Roller Brush
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-05-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Construction of Tubular barrack 20x60 with 5 fts varandah
GeMARPTS Searched: P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 10.661 (As Per GeM Drawing), Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 5.441 M (as per GeM Drawing)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections