Tender for Roller Brush, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Brush, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7497793 | Ref ID: 140601709).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of items for maint of conf hall at SCN, Low cement and ultra low cement castables for general engineering purpose (V2) conforming to IS 1554... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of items for maint of conf hall at SCN, Low cement and ultra low cement castables for general engineering purpose (V2) conforming to IS 1554... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Roller Brush, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140601709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7497793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roller Brush
BOQ Title: Proc of items for maint of conf hall at SCN, Low cement and ultra low cement castables for general engineering purpose (V2) conforming to IS 1554...
Item Title: Roller Brush
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-05-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of items for maint of conf hall at SCN
GeMARPTS Searched: Alkali, Water and Chlorine Resisting as per IS 9862, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Bituminous, Black, Lead Free, Acid, Alkali and Heat Resisting as per IS 158, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections