Tender for Roller Brush, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Brush, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7435147 | Ref ID: 139377033).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of items for maint of Conf Halls, scrubbing brush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of items for maint of Conf Halls, scrubbing brush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Roller Brush, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139377033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7435147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roller Brush
BOQ Title: Proc of items for maint of Conf Halls, scrubbing brush
Item Title: Roller Brush
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-04-2026 10:25 AM
End Date: 21-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Proc of items for maint of Conf Halls
GeMARPTS Searched: Alkali, Water and Chlorine Resisting as per IS 9862, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Bituminous, Black, Lead Free, Acid, Alkali and Heat Resisting as per IS 158, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections