Tender for Roller Brush with handle 6 inch, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Brush with handle 6 inch, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829548 | Ref ID: 145894116).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Epoxy Marine Paints, Marine paints category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Epoxy Marine Paints, Marine paints Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Roller Brush with handle 6 inch, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145894116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: marine grade
BOQ Title: Epoxy Marine Paints, Marine paints
Item Title: Roller Brush with handle 6 inch
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-07-2026 7:23 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Epoxy Marine Paints
GeMARPTS Searched: Marine paints, Marine Lanterns, Marine Hydraulic Oil, Marine Engine Oil, Marine Outboard Motors, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Very high frequency marine transceiver, Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL), Classroom Stools, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NIT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections