Tender for ROLLER BRUSH 4inch, Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #126)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ROLLER BRUSH 4inch, Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #126) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5998990 | Ref ID: 115401675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping and gardening items, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Toilet Brush (V2) Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping and gardening items, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Toilet Brush (V2) Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: ROLLER BRUSH 4inch, Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #126)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115401675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5998990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Housekeeping and gardening items, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Toilet Brush (V2) Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture
Item Title: ROLLER BRUSH 4inch
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 26-02-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: Housekeeping and gardening items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DISH WASHING GEL China dish or Evaporating Dish, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Soap Dish - Case, Etchant gel, Ultrasound Gel, petri plates or dishes, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines, Aluminium Dish With Cover, Upcycled Dish Cloths T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections