Tender for roller brush 2, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for roller brush 2, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5897578 | Ref ID: 114670903).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Paint for Goa station, Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner Paper Masking Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Paint for Goa station, Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner Paper Masking Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: roller brush 2, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114670903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5897578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Any Brand
BOQ Title: Procurement of Paint for Goa station, Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner Paper Masking Tape
Item Title: roller brush 2
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-02-2025 12:41 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Paint for Goa station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections