Tender for Roller Bracket Assembly(Right Hand), P/N 225, Qty: 7 EA, ...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Bracket Assembly(Right Hand), P/N 225, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921698 | Ref ID: 130759352).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Blower, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Blower, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Roller Bracket Assembly(Right Hand), P/N 225, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130759352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921698

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROLLER BRACKET ASSEMBLY(RIGHT HAND), P/N 225
BOQ Title: Spares for Blower, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower
Item Title: 1000014502
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 24-11-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Blower

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections