Tender for Roller blinds zebra, Qty: 2620 Sq ft, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller blinds zebra, Qty: 2620 Sq ft, (BOQ Item #1) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6554726 | Ref ID: 124231034). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 203829.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Sofas (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Sofas (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Roller blinds zebra, Qty: 2620 Sq ft, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124231034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6554726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 203829

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roller blinds zebra
BOQ Title: Furniture, Sofas (V2)
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 2620
Unit of Measure: Sq ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-08-2025 1:28 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 203829
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Pan with Iron Handle / Chapati Tawa (Handel Cover with Wood) / Dosa Tawa, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Secur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections