Tender for Roller Blinds Screen Fabric, Qty: 1249 Sqm, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Blinds Screen Fabric, Qty: 1249 Sqm, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6500247 | Ref ID: 123416777). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199640.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blinds for windows glazing in Art and Design and LS Part of LSES building at SAU New Delhi, Roller Blind (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blinds for windows glazing in Art and Design and LS Part of LSES building at SAU New Delhi, Roller Blind (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Roller Blinds Screen Fabric, Qty: 1249 Sqm, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123416777

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6500247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 199640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attached
BOQ Title: Blinds for windows glazing in Art and Design and LS Part of LSES building at SAU New Delhi, Roller Blind (V2)
Item Title: Roller Blinds Screen Fabric
Item Quantity: 1249
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-07-2025 2:22 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 199640
BOQ Title: Blinds for windows glazing in Art and Design and LS Part of LSES building at SAU New Delhi
GeMARPTS Searched: Roller Blind (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections