Tender for Roller Blinds, Qty: 96 SQFT, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Blinds, Qty: 96 SQFT, (BOQ Item #3) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7653874 | Ref ID: 143160902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refurbishment of Trainees Gym at Ins Chilka, Cast Iron Bench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refurbishment of Trainees Gym at Ins Chilka, Cast Iron Bench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Roller Blinds, Qty: 96 SQFT, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143160902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7653874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROLLER BLINDS
BOQ Title: Refurbishment of Trainees Gym at Ins Chilka, Cast Iron Bench
Item Title: Roller Blinds
Item Quantity: 96
Unit of Measure: SQFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-06-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: REFURBISHMENT OF TRAINEES GYM AT INS CHILKA
GeMARPTS Searched: Cast Iron Bench

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections