Tender for Roller blind, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller blind, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911033 | Ref ID: 147259612).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Items for Upgradation of Barber Shop, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Items for Upgradation of Barber Shop, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Roller blind, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147259612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roller blind
BOQ Title: Purchase of Items for Upgradation of Barber Shop, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2)
BOQ Title: Purchase of Items for Upgradation of Barber Shop, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2)
Item Title: Roller blind
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF ITEMS FOR UPGRADATION OF BARBER SHOP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wooden rack 18 inch and 24 inch Server or Network Rack (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Compostable Bio- Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Laboratory Hot plate, Bicy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections