Tender for Roller Bearing Outer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Bearing Outer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905565 | Ref ID: 147299674).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brake Cylinder, Cylinder heads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brake Cylinder, Cylinder heads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Roller Bearing Outer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147299674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR VEHICLE MAINTENANCE
BOQ Title: Brake Cylinder, Cylinder heads
BOQ Title: Brake Cylinder, Cylinder heads
Item Title: Roller Bearing Outer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 8:16 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Brake Cylinder
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CABLE ASSY CONTROL RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Signal/ Triad Cable, Control Transformer, magnetic stirrers, Control Valve Pneumatic, Directional Contro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections