Tender for Roller bearing assembly code MH 02326191, Qty: 60 No, (BO...

The ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS (ALHW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller bearing assembly code MH 02326191, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #44) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6935995 | Ref ID: 131108172).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for 05 Ton Capacity Godrej Forklift GX500D XB Stationed at Haddo and Dry Dock, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for 05 Ton Capacity Godrej Forklift GX500D XB Stationed at Haddo and Dry Dock, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Roller bearing assembly code MH 02326191, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131108172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6935995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roller bearing assembly code MH 02326191
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for 05 Ton Capacity Godrej Forklift GX500D XB Stationed at Haddo and Dry Dock, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Roller bearing assembly code MH 02326191
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-11-2025 2:54 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for 05 Ton Capacity Godrej Forklift GX500D XB Stationed at Haddo and Dry Dock

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections