Tender for Roller Bandage 7.5 Cm, Qty: 200 ROLL, (BOQ Item #44)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Bandage 7.5 Cm, Qty: 200 ROLL, (BOQ Item #44) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7632979 | Ref ID: 142874452).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Roller Bandage 7.5 Cm, Qty: 200 ROLL, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142874452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7632979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Roller Bandage 7.5 Cm
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: ROLL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-06-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Vitamin B - Complex, Fehling Solution A&B, Band Saw Machine, Amphotericin B Injection (V2), Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin Injection, P - Nitrophenyl - B - d - Glucopyranoside, B-COMPLEX+VITAMIN C & ZINC, Whistle (V2), Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan, Laboratory Incubators Searched String: OINT OMNIGEL 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections