Tender for Roller Bandage 15cm, Qty: 200 Doz, (BOQ Item #7)

The SWAMI VIVEKANAND NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF REHABILITATION TRAINING AND RESEARCH (SVNIRTAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Bandage 15cm, Qty: 200 Doz, (BOQ Item #7) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876005 | Ref ID: 146636019). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dressing Textile Bid, Calamine Powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dressing Textile Bid, Calamine Powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Roller Bandage 15cm, Qty: 200 Doz, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146636019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details in the bid document
BOQ Title: Dressing Textile Bid, Calamine Powder
Item Title: Roller Bandage 15cm
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Doz
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 900
BOQ Title: DRESSING TEXTILE BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738, Garden Bench, Calamine Powder, Agarose powder, Classroom Stools, Skin Powder (V2) Conforming to IS 3959, Chudda Powder (Rice Cereals), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Wood SawDust Powder, Peak Cap - MHA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections