Tender for Roller Ball Pen, Qty: 3000 Piece, (BOQ Item #27)

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Ball Pen, Qty: 3000 Piece, (BOQ Item #27) in Shrawasti, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892940 | Ref ID: 147145790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9500.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kgbv Stationary Items, Geometry Boxes (V3) Conforming to IS 2533 Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 144... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kgbv Stationary Items, Geometry Boxes (V3) Conforming to IS 2533 Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 144... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Roller Ball Pen, Qty: 3000 Piece, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147145790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stationary Use
BOQ Title: Kgbv Stationary Items, Geometry Boxes (V3) Conforming to IS 2533 Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 144...
BOQ Title: Kgbv Stationary Items, Geometry Boxes (V3) Conforming to IS 2533 Register (V2) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 144...
Item Title: Roller Ball Pen
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-08-2026 9:15 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 9500
BOQ Title: KGBV STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Exercise Bike (V2), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Marking Cones, Fingerprint Powders, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Stationar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections