Tender for Roller Ball Pen, Qty: 1500 Each, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Ball Pen, Qty: 1500 Each, (BOQ Item #26) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6227654 | Ref ID: 119569847).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Roller Ball Pen, Qty: 1500 Each, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119569847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6227654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roller Ball Pen of MRP Rs 10
BOQ Title: Stationery, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375
Item Title: Roller Ball Pen
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2025 1:05 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brown Sheet BROWN SARSON Seeds, Shoe Shine Machine, Polyproylene Sheet, Cellophane paper, Polystyrene sheet, Titanium Sheet, Cocoa Powder-IS :1164, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections