Tender for Roller Axis, As per attached Tender specification of Item...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Axis, As per attached Tender specification of Item 8 in NIT checklist, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5565191 | Ref ID: 110629308).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ak200 Auto Strapping Machine, Box Strapping Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ak200 Auto Strapping Machine, Box Strapping Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Roller Axis, As per attached Tender specification of Item 8 in NIT checklist, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 110629308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5565191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Tender specification of Item 8 in NIT checklist
BOQ Title: Ak200 Auto Strapping Machine, Box Strapping Machine
BOQ Title: Ak200 Auto Strapping Machine, Box Strapping Machine
Item Title: Roller Axis
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-11-2024 10:17 AM
End Date: 09-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: AK200 AUTO STRAPPING MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Box Strapping Machine, Roti Making Machine, Embroidery Machine, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Machine Vice as per IS 4502, Tourniquet Machine, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Automatic Bowling Machine, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections