Tender for Roller Assembly for Apron Feeder (Ore), Top Support Rolle...

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller Assembly for Apron Feeder (Ore), Top Support Roller Assembly for Apron Feeder (Coal), Qty: 64 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888944 | Ref ID: 147370996).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Roller Assembly for Apron Feeder (Ore), Top Support Roller Assembly for Apron Feeder (Coal), Qty: 64

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147370996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ROLLER ASSEMBLY FOR APRON FEEDER (ORE), TOP SUPPORT ROLLER ASSEMBLY FOR APRON FEEDER (COAL)
BOQ Title: Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes-
Quantity Required: 64
Start Date: 17-08-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Apron Feeder (V2), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Kitchen Apron, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Clinical Apron, Apron for Agricultural works, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Cylindrical Roller bearing set, Domestic Coal for NTPC, Spares For Coal Mills ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections