Tender for Roller alignment center lining measuring and adjusting an...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roller alignment center lining measuring and adjusting angles etc on special CNC machine, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6829906 | Ref ID: 129313257).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair Maintenance of BB Roller Plain, Roller Blind (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair Maintenance of BB Roller Plain, Roller Blind (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Roller alignment center lining measuring and adjusting angles etc on special CNC machine, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129313257

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6829906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scope of works as per appx A attached last page RFP
BOQ Title: Repair Maintenance of BB Roller Plain, Roller Blind (V2)
Item Title: Roller alignment center lining measuring and adjusting angles etc on special CNC machine
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-11-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair Maintenance of BB Roller Plain
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set), Hiring of Boats, Operation And Maintenance Of Gas Compressor Station...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections