Tender for Rollator with Brake (Folding) (Ln09), Qty: 2000

The ARTIFICIAL LIMBS MANUFACTURING CORPORATION OF INDIA (ALIMCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rollator with Brake (Folding) (Ln09), Qty: 2000 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6279204 | Ref ID: 119849309). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 171250.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Walker Rollator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Walker Rollator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rollator with Brake (Folding) (Ln09), Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119849309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6279204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 171250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rollator with brake (Folding) (LN09)
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 27-05-2025 3:04 PM
End Date: 17-06-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 171250
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Elliptical Cross Trainer, Steel Folding Cot (V2), Light Weight Folding Chairs, Passengers Baggage Trolleys

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections