Tender for Rollable Blinds, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rollable Blinds, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816019 | Ref ID: 145658354).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customisable Wooden Wall Panelling, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customisable Wooden Wall Panelling, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rollable Blinds, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145658354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROLLABLE BLINDS FOR WINDOW OF 4X3
BOQ Title: Customisable Wooden Wall Panelling, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors
Item Title: Rollable Blinds
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CUSTOMISABLE WOODEN WALL PANELLING
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Bars, data wall display, Data Wall Controller, Interactive Panels with CPU, Wall Mounting Cabinet, Soft Play Wall, Wooden Podium, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Sikki Grass Wall Hanging from Madhubani - ODOP, Wall clocks- Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections