Tender for Roll Up Bag for Tools Carry without tools, Qty: 2 Pieces,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roll Up Bag for Tools Carry without tools, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733903 | Ref ID: 144480401).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hyd Jack, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hyd Jack, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Roll Up Bag for Tools Carry without tools, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144480401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roll Up Bag for Tools Carry without tools
BOQ Title: Hyd Jack, Special Tools (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500
Item Title: Roll Up Bag for Tools Carry without tools
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 9:08 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: HYD JACK
GeMARPTS Searched: Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), N Heptane, Cables, Converters and Adapters Searched String: Multi Tool Kit 150 Pcs Stanley Embroidery Work Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 15449, General Purpose Tool Kit, Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) Searched String: Impact Dri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections