Tender for Roll Dish TV Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roll Dish TV Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #4) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7928433 | Ref ID: 147452306).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crone Module, Crimping Tools (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crone Module, Crimping Tools (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Roll Dish TV Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147452306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7928433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Roll Dish TV Cable
BOQ Title: Crone Module, Crimping Tools (V3)
BOQ Title: Crone Module, Crimping Tools (V3)
Item Title: Roll Dish TV Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Crone Module
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 3063, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Polyurethane Tube (V2), Boot Ankle Textile Jungle Boot Direct Moulded Pu Sole In Pairs as per FDDI specification, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) Searched String: Bty 9 V PENICILLI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections