Tender for ROIP Server Console Software, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The SPECIAL PROTECTION GROUP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ROIP Server Console Software, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6890481 | Ref ID: 130629847). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48500.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ROIP Gateway Equipment with Server Console software and Router, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ROIP Gateway Equipment with Server Console software and Router, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: ROIP Server Console Software, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130629847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6890481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: ROIP Gateway Equipment with Server Console software and Router, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System
Item Title: ROIP Server Console Software
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-11-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 12-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48500
BOQ Title: ROIP Gateway Equipment with Server Console software and Router
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ROIP (Radio over IP) GSM Gateway 1 port with standard accessories Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Searched String: ROIP Server console software Software for ssl certificates authentication server software, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), Website Ap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections