Tender for Roha Replacement of Damaged Express Feeder 22 Kv Ht Cable...

The MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roha Replacement of Damaged Express Feeder 22 Kv Ht Cable Piece in Mahad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MIDC_1184858_1 | Ref ID: 119978749). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1981977, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19900.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Roha Replacement of Damaged Express Feeder 22 Kv Ht Cable Piece

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119978749

Notice Ref. No.: 19,81,977.00

Tender Value: ₹ 1981977

Tender EMD: ₹ 19900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7080

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DG - ROHA INDUSTRIAL AREA...M and R to WSS for Roha Industrial Area... Replacement of damaged express feeder 22 KV HT cable piece, RMU and ACB of LT Panels in Roha industrial area.
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer (HQ) Mumbai Zone||Superintending Engineer E and M Comm. Mumbai||E and M Division Mahad
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-May-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 81, 977
Tender Fee in ₹: 7, 080

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections