Tender for Roha Providing Applying Electro Insulation Coating at Wtp...

The MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roha Providing Applying Electro Insulation Coating at Wtp Premises in Mahad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MIDC_1231397_1 | Ref ID: 128378247).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Roha Providing Applying Electro Insulation Coating at Wtp Premises

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128378247

Notice Ref. No.: 34,98,600.00

Tender Value: ₹ 3498600

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DG ROHA INDUSTRIAL AREA...M and R to WSS for Roha Industrial Area ... Providing applying Electro Insulation Coating at WTP premises.
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer (HQ) Mumbai Zone||Superintending Engineer E and M Comm. Mumbai||E and M Division Mahad
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 10:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 98, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections