Tender for Roha-Comprehensive Amc for Chlorinators at Wtp

The MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Roha-Comprehensive Amc for Chlorinators at Wtp in Mahad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MIDC_1145626_1 | Ref ID: 114266635). The estimated tender value is ₹ 633300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6400.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Roha-Comprehensive Amc for Chlorinators at Wtp

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114266635

Notice Ref. No.: 6,33,300.00

Tender Value: ₹ 633300

Tender EMD: ₹ 6400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DG - ROHA INDUSTRIAL AREA...M and R to Water Supply Scheme at Roha Industrial Area..... Providing Comprehensive AMC for Chlorinators at Water Treatment Plant Roha.
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer (HQ) Mumbai Zone||Superintending Engineer E and M Comm. Mumbai||E and M Division Mahad
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 33, 300
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections