Tender for Rogor 100ml Bottle, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rogor 100ml Bottle, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #62) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6506736 | Ref ID: 123523113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36705.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nursery and horticulture work of UCIL Jaduguda for the year 2025 and 2026, Chemical Dust Suppresser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nursery and horticulture work of UCIL Jaduguda for the year 2025 and 2026, Chemical Dust Suppresser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rogor 100ml Bottle, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123523113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6506736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36705

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of pesticides and fungicides at site as per direction of the EIC -
Rogor 100ml Bottle
BOQ Title: Nursery and horticulture work of UCIL Jaduguda for the year 2025 and 2026, Chemical Dust Suppresser
Item Title: Rogor 100ml Bottle
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-07-2025 9:59 AM
End Date: 19-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36705
BOQ Title: Nursery and horticulture work of UCIL Jaduguda for the year 2025 and 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections