Tender for Rodent Control Services, Qty: 24 Month, (BOQ Item #1)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rodent Control Services, Qty: 24 Month, (BOQ Item #1) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789964 | Ref ID: 145277505). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pest Control Services Hpcl Hips and Sv Karnataka, Anti Pest Repellent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pest Control Services Hpcl Hips and Sv Karnataka, Anti Pest Repellent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rodent Control Services, Qty: 24 Month, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145277505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rodent Control Services
BOQ Title: Pest Control Services Hpcl Hips and Sv Karnataka, Anti Pest Repellent
Item Title: Rodent Control Services
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Month
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 15-07-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: PEST CONTROL SERVICES HPCL HIPS AND SV KARNATAKA
GeMARPTS Searched: Pest and Animal Control Service, Cold Storage Service, Drone as a Service, Non IT Professional Service with Reverse Charge Mechanism, Non IT Professional Service (version 2), ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, Mechanized Laundry Service for Railways (BOOT Model), Hiring of Helic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections