Tender for Rod, Drill, 40Mm, 1600Mm, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rod, Drill, 40Mm, 1600Mm, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7655252 | Ref ID: 143216548). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19083.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Reflective Road Studs Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Reflective Road Studs Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rod, Drill, 40Mm, 1600Mm, Qty: 30 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143216548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7655252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19083

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROD, DRILL, 40MM, 1600MM, STL
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Reflective Road Studs Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Rod, Drill, 40Mm, 1600Mm
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-06-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19083
BOQ Title: BOQ BID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections