Tender for Rod Welding Aluminium 5 Per Copper 3 Point 15, Qty: 390 K...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rod Welding Aluminium 5 Per Copper 3 Point 15, Qty: 390 KGS, (BOQ Item #6) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930608 | Ref ID: 147907088). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rod Welding Aluminium 5 Per Copper 3 Point 15, Qty: 390 KGS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147907088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROD WELDING ALUMINIUM 5 PER COPPER 3 POINT 15
BOQ Title: Ord Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP
BOQ Title: Ord Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP
Item Title: Rod Welding Aluminium 5 Per Copper 3 Point 15
Item Quantity: 390
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 1:38 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: ORD ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 694, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) conforming to IS 1703, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Welding E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections