Tender for Rod Stand, As per bid document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rod Stand, As per bid document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7589973 | Ref ID: 142918620). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 12 Equipments for Gym, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Selectorized Abductor/Adductor machine Selectorized Horizontal Seated Le... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 12 Equipments for Gym, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Selectorized Abductor/Adductor machine Selectorized Horizontal Seated Le... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rod Stand, As per bid document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142918620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7589973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: 12 Equipments for Gym, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Selectorized Abductor/Adductor machine Selectorized Horizontal Seated Le...
BOQ Title: 12 Equipments for Gym, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Selectorized Abductor/Adductor machine Selectorized Horizontal Seated Le...
Item Title: Rod Stand
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-06-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 30-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 58000
BOQ Title: 12 EQUIPMENTS FOR GYM
GeMARPTS Searched: Abhiyaan, Electronic Weighing Scales, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN Abhiyaan, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Weighing Scale (Infant) under POSHAN Abhiyaan, digital signature certificate, Digital BMI Machine (V2), Alcohol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections