Tender for rod for retort base, Qty: 3 1, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for rod for retort base, Qty: 3 1, (BOQ Item #4) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5848197 | Ref ID: 114141608).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of labware, ACETYLE ACETONE Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Laborato... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of labware, ACETYLE ACETONE Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Laborato... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: rod for retort base, Qty: 3 1, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114141608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5848197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: rod for retort base
BOQ Title: Procurement of labware, ACETYLE ACETONE Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Laborato...
Item Title: rod for retort base
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: 1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of labware

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections