Tender for Rocos, 400A 415V, ROCOS 400A 415V, 3Phase, 3Wire, 50Hz wi...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rocos, 400A 415V, ROCOS 400A 415V, 3Phase, 3Wire, 50Hz with common remote control panel as per TTS inclusive of cable glands, shock mounts, packaging, preservation, tra..., Qty: 60 For 5 Ship sets, (BOQ Item #8) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6207333 | Ref ID: 121026558).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Auto Transfer Switches and Remote Changeover Switches for Fss Vc11200 to 204, Layer 3 - Access Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Auto Transfer Switches and Remote Changeover Switches for Fss Vc11200 to 204, Layer 3 - Access Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Rocos, 400A 415V, ROCOS 400A 415V, 3Phase, 3Wire, 50Hz with common remote control panel as per TTS inclusive of cable glands, shock mounts, packaging, preservation, tra..., Qty: 60 For 5 Ship sets, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121026558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6207333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ROCOS 400A 415V, 3Phase, 3Wire, 50Hz with common remote control panel as per TTS inclusive of cable glands, shock mounts, packaging, preservation, transportation, insurance and GST .
BOQ Title: Procurement of Auto Transfer Switches and Remote Changeover Switches for Fss Vc11200 to 204, Layer 3 - Access Switch
Item Title: Rocos, 400A 415V
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: For 5 Ship sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1200
Start Date: 07-05-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 21-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AUTO TRANSFER SWITCHES AND REMOTE CHANGEOVER SWITCHES FOR FSS VC11200 TO 204

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections