Tender for Rocker Switch with Indication, Qty: 2 PIECES, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rocker Switch with Indication, Qty: 2 PIECES, (BOQ Item #5) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6870787 | Ref ID: 129817353).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Main Dc Op Contactor, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Main Dc Op Contactor, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rocker Switch with Indication, Qty: 2 PIECES, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129817353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6870787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SWITCH
BOQ Title: Main Dc Op Contactor, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL
Item Title: Rocker Switch with Indication
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-11-2025 12:50 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAIN DC OP CONTACTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Single Operator AC and DC Arc Welding Transformers GTAW Welding Machine as per IS 6008

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections